Trusted by over 1,000 ★★★★★ customers | Veteran Owned 🇺🇸
Licensed • Bonded • Insured Electricians

Ceiling Fan Installation & Repair
Valley Mills

Proper fan-rated boxes, professional bracing, and expert wiring. No wobbles. No callbacks. Just quiet, reliable ceiling fans.

Veteran Owned
Same Day Quotes
Valley Mills, TX Service
Licensed
5-Star Rated
Fast Response
Fully Equipped
Valley Mills Homes
1000+ Happy Clients

A ceiling fan looks like a simple installation until you are standing on a ladder with the old fixture in one hand, an unfamiliar bracket in the other, and a junction box that was never rated for the weight you are about to hang from it.

That is where most ceiling fan jobs go wrong. The wiring is usually the easy part. The mounting is where the trouble lives — fan-rated boxes versus light-rated boxes, blocking between joists, the right bracket for the fixture, the right torque on the screws that keep it all overhead.

Corea's Electrical Services installs and repairs ceiling fans across Valley Mills, TX the way the trade is supposed to do them. Right box. Right bracket. Right wiring. Documented.

OUR SERVICES

Ceiling Fan Services in Valley Mills

🆕

New Ceiling Fan Installation

Where nothing existed before. We fish wiring, install fan-rated boxes with proper bracing, and run new switch legs.

  • Load calculations
  • Minimal drywall cuts
  • Professional patching
🔄

Light Box to Fan-Rated Box Upgrade

Most common job. We remove unsafe light-rated boxes and install properly braced fan-rated boxes.

🔁

Ceiling Fan Replacement

On existing fan-rated boxes. Verification, new bracket, wiring, and blade balancing.

🔧

Ceiling Fan Repair & Wobble Correction

Unbalanced blades, loose mounts, bad capacitors, and more. Diagnosis-first approach.

Smart & Remote Fans

Receiver installs, neutral wire checks, WiFi signal assessment

High & Vaulted Ceilings

Extension downrods, angled brackets, safe elevated work platforms

Owner Supplied Fans

We install your fan at competitive labor rates

How We Mount — Why the Box Matters

Fan-Rated Box

Stamped “ACCEPTABLE FOR FAN SUPPORT”, braced between joists, proper screws.

Light-Rated Box

No stamp, single joist mount — leads to loosening and wobble.

We replace light-rated boxes with fan-rated boxes as part of any fan installation in Valley Mills. The replacement adds time and material to the job. It is not optional in our scope.

What We Bring on the Truck

Every fan job leaves fully equipped so we finish the job right the first time.

📦

Fan-rated boxes (shallow & deep)

🔩

Fan braces & mounting kits

📏

Extension downrods & slope adapters

📡

Remote receivers & smart components

Ceiling Fan Repair & Installation in Valley Mills: Pricing Logic

Fan installation pricing in Valley Mills has three components: install scope, ceiling height, and wiring scenario. Each job is quoted in writing before work begins.

Valley Mills, TX Reality

Older homes often have single switched conductors. We explain remote, smart switch, or rewire options clearly so you choose what fits your needs and budget.

Frequently Asked Questions

Do all ceiling fans need fan-rated boxes?

Yes. Code requires that ceiling fans be supported by a box specifically rated for fan installation, with proper bracing.

How long does a typical fan installation take?

A straightforward replacement takes about an hour. Box upgrade: 2–3 hours. New wiring: 3–6 hours.

Can I supply the fan and have you install it?

Yes. We install owner-supplied fans regularly at the same labor rate.

Will the existing wiring work with a smart fan?

It depends. We assess wiring on site and explain any needed upgrades.

What Valley Mills Customers Have Said

"Had three fans... Corea's came out, found light-rated boxes... Saved us the cost of three new fans."

Gary Holcomb
1985 Ranch Home

"Vaulted ceiling, twenty feet up... Two hours start to finish. Clean."

Patricia Whitman
New Construction

"Smart fan with remote... diagnosed it in fifteen minutes, rewired the switch leg."

Daniel Estrada

Ready for Quiet, Reliable Ceiling Fans?

Speak with a licensed technician today about your ceiling fan project in Valley Mills.

Click Here to Call (888) 355-9624
Click Here to Call (888) 355-9624

Our Other Electrical Services in Valley Mills, TX

Whole House Surge ProtectionGenerator Transfer Switch InstallationLighting Installation & Repair24/7 Emergency Electrician

We Serve These Areas

Ceiling Fan Repair & Installation in Langley, WACeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Marked Tree, ARCeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Hartley, CACeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Sour Lake, TXCeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Whitwell, TNCeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Paradise Valley, AZCeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Union Hall, VACeiling Fan Repair & Installation in New Hope, ALCeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Henderson, KYCeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Shiner, TXCeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Wewahitchka, FLCeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Eastmont, WACeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Weatherford, OKCeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Galena, KSCeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Temple, PACeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Webster, FLCeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Guttenberg, NJCeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Hyrum, UTCeiling Fan Repair & Installation in University Of Pittsburgh Johnstown, PACeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Altoona, ALCeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Santaquin, UTCeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Clatskanie, ORCeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Manor, TXCeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Marina, CACeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Melody Hill, INCeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Hardinsburg, KYCeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Elkhorn, CACeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Takoma Park, MDCeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Labarque Creek, MOCeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Saratoga Springs, UTCeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Harwich Port, MACeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Kewaunee, WICeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Saluda, SCCeiling Fan Repair & Installation in El Paso De Robles, CACeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Sulphur Springs, ARCeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Angleton, TXCeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Laurel Park, NCCeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Magnolia, TXCeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Brook Highland, ALCeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Painted Post, NYCeiling Fan Repair & Installation in San Martin, CACeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Flower Hill, NYCeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Mcfarland, CACeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Colfax, WACeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Meadow Woods, FLCeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Pleasant Hill, PACeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Georgetown, OHCeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Laguna Hills, CACeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Five Forks, SCCeiling Fan Repair & Installation in Sedro-Woolley, WA